Structure

Pentaerythritol tris[3-(1-aziridinyl)propionate]

CAS
57116-45-7
Catalog Number
ACM57116457
Category
Other Products
Molecular Weight
427.49
Molecular Formula
C20H33N3O7

If you have any other questions or need other size, please get a quote.

  • Product Description
  • Case Study
  • Custom Reviews
  • Custom Q&A
  • Synthetic Use
  • Related Resources

Specification

Synonyms
TAZO, XAMA 7;PENTAERYTHRITOL TRIS[3-(1-AZIRIDINYL)PROPIONATE];PENTAERYTHRITOL TRIS[3-(1-AZIRIDINYL)PROPRIONATE];pentaerythritol tris(3-aziridin-1-ylpropionate);1-aziridinepropanoicacid,2-((3-(1-aziridinyl)-1-oxopropoxy)methyl)-2-(hydroxy;1-aziridinepropanoicacid,2-[[3-(1-aziridinyl)-1-oxopropoxy]methyl]-2-(hydroxy;1-Aziridinepropanoicacid,2-[[3-(1-aziridinyl)-1-oxopropoxy]methyl]-2-(hydroxymethyl)-1,3-propanediylester;methyl)-1,3-propanediylester
Flash Point
113°C
Density
1.158g/mL at 25°C(lit.)
Hazard Statements
Xi
Safety Description
26-27-36-45
What is the molecular formula of Pentaerythritol tris[3-(1-aziridinyl)propionate]?

The molecular formula is C20H33N3O7.

What is the molecular weight of Pentaerythritol tris[3-(1-aziridinyl)propionate]?

The molecular weight is 427.5 g/mol.

What is the IUPAC Name of Pentaerythritol tris[3-(1-aziridinyl)propionate]?

The IUPAC Name is [2,2-bis[3-(aziridin-1-yl)propanoyloxymethyl]-3-hydroxypropyl] 3-(aziridin-1-yl)propanoate.

What is the InChI of Pentaerythritol tris[3-(1-aziridinyl)propionate]?

The InChI is InChI=1S/C20H33N3O7/c24-13-20(14-28-17(25)1-4-21-7-8-21,15-29-18(26)2-5-22-9-10-22)16-30-19(27)3-6-23-11-12-23/h24H,1-16H2.

What is the InChIKey of Pentaerythritol tris[3-(1-aziridinyl)propionate]?

The InChIKey is KAPCRJOPWXUMSQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N.

What is the canonical SMILES of Pentaerythritol tris[3-(1-aziridinyl)propionate]?

The canonical SMILES is C1CN1CCC(=O)OCC(CO)(COC(=O)CCN2CC2)COC(=O)CCN3CC3.

What is the CAS number of Pentaerythritol tris[3-(1-aziridinyl)propionate]?

The CAS number is 57116-45-7.

What is the molecular weight of Pentaerythritol tris[3-(1-aziridinyl)propionate] according to PubChem?

The molecular weight is 427.5 g/mol.

What is the XLogP3-AA value of Pentaerythritol tris[3-(1-aziridinyl)propionate]?

The XLogP3-AA value is -1.4.

How many hydrogen bond acceptors does Pentaerythritol tris[3-(1-aziridinyl)propionate] have?

It has 10 hydrogen bond acceptors.

Please kindly note that our products are for research use only.

Alfa Chemistry

For product inquiries, please use our online system or send an email to .

Alfa Chemistry
Shopping basket
Loading...
Loading...
Download PDF documentDownload
* I hereby give my consent that I may receive marketing e-mails with information on existing and new services from this company. I know that I can opt-out from receiving such e-mails at any time or by using the link which will be provided in each marketing e-mail.