Structure

3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate

CAS
404-71-7
Catalog Number
ACM404717
Category
Aryl Fluorinated Building Blocks
Molecular Weight
137.11
Molecular Formula
C8H7FO2

If you have any other questions or need other size, please get a quote.

  • Product Description
  • Case Study
  • Custom Reviews
  • Custom Q&A
  • Synthetic Use
  • Related Resources

Specification

Hazard Statements
H315-H319-H335
RIDADR
NONH for all modes of transport
Symbol
GHS07
What is the molecular formula of 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate?

The molecular formula of 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate is C7H4FNO.

What is the molecular weight of 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate?

The molecular weight of 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate is 137.11 g/mol.

What are some synonyms for 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate?

Some synonyms for 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate include 1-Fluoro-3-isocyanatobenzene and m-Fluorophenyl isocyanate.

When was 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate created according to PubChem?

3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate was created on March 27, 2005.

What is the IUPAC Name of 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate?

The IUPAC Name of 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate is 1-fluoro-3-isocyanatobenzene.

What is the InChIKey of 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate?

The InChIKey of 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate is RIKWVZGZRYDACA-UHFFFAOYSA-N.

How many hydrogen bond acceptor counts does 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate have?

3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate has 3 hydrogen bond acceptor counts.

What is the topological polar surface area of 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate?

The topological polar surface area of 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate is 29.4 Ų.

How many rotatable bond counts does 3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate have?

3-Fluorophenyl isocyanate has 1 rotatable bond count.

Is the compound canonicalized according to PubChem?

Yes, the compound is canonicalized according to PubChem.

Upstream Synthesis Route 1

  • 75-44-5
  • 372-19-0
  • 404-71-7

Reference: [1]Current Patent Assignee: HEBEI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY - CN109400604, 2019, A
Location in patent: Paragraph 0084; 0093; 0094
[2]Current Patent Assignee: DUPONT DE NEMOURS INC - US2625561, 1950, A
[3]Current Patent Assignee: HUAZHONG AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY - CN103626805, 2016, B
Location in patent: Paragraph 0037; 0038

Downstream Synthesis Route 1

  • 60456-26-0
  • 404-71-7
  • 149524-42-5

Reference: [1] Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters, 1996, vol. 6, # 9, p. 1009 - 1014

Downstream Synthesis Route 2

  • 461-98-3
  • 404-71-7
  • 79513-90-9

Reference: [1]European Journal of Medicinal Chemistry,1981,vol. 16,p. 345 - 348

Downstream Synthesis Route 3

  • 60456-26-0
  • 404-71-7
  • 149524-42-5

Reference: [1]Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters,1996,vol. 6,p. 1009 - 1014

* For details of the synthesis route, please refer to the original source to ensure accuracy.

Please kindly note that our products are for research use only.

Alfa Chemistry

For product inquiries, please use our online system or send an email to .

Alfa Chemistry
Shopping basket
Loading...
Loading...
Download PDF documentDownload
* I hereby give my consent that I may receive marketing e-mails with information on existing and new services from this company. I know that I can opt-out from receiving such e-mails at any time or by using the link which will be provided in each marketing e-mail.