Structure

N-octylpyridinium chloride

CAS
4086-73-1
Catalog Number
ACM4086731
Category
Pyridinium Ionic Liquids
Molecular Weight
227.77
Molecular Formula
C13H22 NCl

If you have any other questions or need other size, please get a quote.

  • Product Description
  • Case Study
  • Custom Reviews
  • Custom Q&A
  • Synthetic Use
  • Related Resources

Specification

Abbreviation
OpyCl
What is the molecular formula of N-octylpyridinium chloride?

The molecular formula of N-octylpyridinium chloride is C13H22ClN.

What is the molecular weight of N-octylpyridinium chloride?

The molecular weight of N-octylpyridinium chloride is 227.77 g/mol.

What is the IUPAC name of N-octylpyridinium chloride?

The IUPAC name of N-octylpyridinium chloride is 1-octylpyridin-1-ium;chloride.

What is the InChI of N-octylpyridinium chloride?

The InChI of N-octylpyridinium chloride is InChI=1S/C13H22N.ClH/c1-2-3-4-5-6-8-11-14-12-9-7-10-13-14;/h7,9-10,12-13H,2-6,8,11H2,1H3;1H/q+1;/p-1.

What is the InChIKey of N-octylpyridinium chloride?

The InChIKey of N-octylpyridinium chloride is OVIYAWWBKPWUOH-UHFFFAOYSA-M.

What is the canonical SMILES of N-octylpyridinium chloride?

The canonical SMILES of N-octylpyridinium chloride is CCCCCCCC[N+]1=CC=CC=C1.[Cl-].

What is the CAS number of N-octylpyridinium chloride?

The CAS number of N-octylpyridinium chloride is 4086-73-1.

What is the European Community (EC) number of N-octylpyridinium chloride?

The European Community (EC) number of N-octylpyridinium chloride is 223-818-1.

What is the ChEMBL ID of N-octylpyridinium chloride?

The ChEMBL ID of N-octylpyridinium chloride is CHEMBL3222014.

Is N-octylpyridinium chloride a canonicalized compound?

Yes, N-octylpyridinium chloride is a canonicalized compound according to PubChem.

Please kindly note that our products are for research use only.

Alfa Chemistry

For product inquiries, please use our online system or send an email to .

Alfa Chemistry
Shopping basket
Loading...
Loading...
Download PDF documentDownload
* I hereby give my consent that I may receive marketing e-mails with information on existing and new services from this company. I know that I can opt-out from receiving such e-mails at any time or by using the link which will be provided in each marketing e-mail.